OPC S2 Promotion & Relegation

主持者
BlizzardZHTW
Challonge premier badge
  •   小组赛(4→2)之后Double Elimination
  •   Overwatch
Challonge premier badge
Challonge会员
隐藏广告 + 支持我们
关闭广告

Tournament Rules.

Map Pool

1.          “Control” map list contains: Ilios, Lijang Tower, Nepal, Oasis. 

2.          “Assault/Escort” map list contains: Eichenwalde, Hollywood, King’s Row, Numbani. 

3.          “Assault” map list contains: Hanamura, Temple of Anubis, Volskaya Industries. 

4.          "Escort” map list contains: Dorado, Route 66, Watch Point: Gabraltar. 

Best of 5:

1.          1st Game: Control map.

2.          2nd Game: Assault/Escort map.

3.          3rd Game: Assault map.

4.          4th Game: Escort map.

5.          5th Game: Assault/Escort map (excluding map chosen in the 2nd set).

OPC S2 P&R Online Qualifier - Group Stage

1.          The Initial Match’s first map will be Lijang Tower, the loser team will pick the next map follow above map type for the rest of BO5.

2.          The Winner’s Match and The Loser’s Match’s first map will be Oasis, the loser team will pick the next map follow above map type for the rest of BO5.

3.          The Final’s Match's first map will be Nepal, the loser team will pick the next map follow above map type for the rest of BO5.

In the case of a draw, a sudden death Bo1 round will be played on the Control Map: Ilios.

(a)

 

(b)

 

Custom Game Setting

1.          In each Tournament match, two teams will compete against each other by playing Overwatch on the Asia Battle.net server operated by Blizzard. Matches will be played in the “Custom Game” mode and all game setting will be exactly the same as the “Competitive Play” rank rules.

2.          All custom game lobby will be created by the official OPC assigned admin based in Taipei, Taiwan. Teams must join the created lobby and wait until admin starts the match.


OPC S2 P&R Online Qualifier - Group Stage

6/20: All teams must check-in by 16:00 TST (Taipei Standard Time). Group stage will start at 16:00 TST. 5 sets of BO5 (all matches) in the group will be played.


Read all Rules: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/78hfp7y0gt537c9/AABe0Dm4ZyVdwKI_35drkxnVa?dl=0

拖拽参赛选手来交换位置
此为预览对阵,直到赛事开始前可供修改。
Live

对阵嵌入代码

升级到 Premier badge Challonge会员 以移除广告。并解锁Challonge Madness Layout。

需要帮助吗?请访问 Bracket Module Instructions
开发者:本对阵也可以使用 Challonge jQuery 插件 来嵌入。
Ajax loader
54的败者4的败者31的败者1的败者2的败者2的败者42Ardeont (KR)2Ardeont (KR)Libalent Supreme (JP)3Libalent Supreme (JP)1DTN (KR)1DTN (KR)Talon Esports (HK)4Talon Esports (HK)第1轮半决赛败者组回合 1败者组回合 2
4的败者
1的败者
2的败者
Ardeont (KR)
Libalent Supreme (JP)
DTN (KR)
Talon Esports (HK)